event burgee venue burgee

Nordic Championship 2011 - Formula 18

Results are final as of 16:48 on September 11, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 42, Scoring system: F18 Scoring
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Net Points Total Points
1 NED 007 Mischa Heemskerk Baastian Tentij W.S.V.De Braasem (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 12.0
2 NOR 1 Ole-Petter Pollen Pål Kirkebø Moss Seilforening 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 26.0 40.0
3 SWE 49 Thomas Westergren Oscar Claeson KSSS 3.0 (9.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 53.0
4 NOR 3 Hans Ulrik Grünert Eirik Gravdal Viken Flerskrogseilere 8.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) (16.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 51.0 78.0
5 NOR 9 Hans-Christian Grande Tim Sandberg Moss Seilforening 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 56.0 80.0
6 FIN 18 Eppu Kerkki Janne Riihela Lahden purjehdusseura 10.0 3.0 7.0 (43.0 DSQ) (17.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 67.0 127.0
7 NOR 5 Harald Blom-Bakke Lars Edvard Bergdal Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 6.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 12.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 (43.0 DNF) 70.0 127.0
8 SWE 26 John Bäck Gustav Morin KSSS 9.0 12.0 3.0 13.0 8.0 (17.0) 10.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 80.0 111.0
9 SWE 102 Olof Berensson Oscar Wersäll KSSS 11.0 5.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 (22.0) 7.0 (43.0 DNF) 80.0 145.0
10 SWE 66 Magnus Lövdén Martin Strandberg Kungliga Svenska Segel Sällskapet 2.0 2.0 2.0 (43.0 RAF) 11.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 80.0 166.0
11 SWE 48 Petter Karlberg Robert Albinsson KSSS 12.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (18.0) 12.0 (15.0) 9.0 82.0 115.0
12 SWE 21 Leff Dahl Markus Lagerquist KSSS (14.0) 13.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (18.0) 8.0 3.0 86.0 118.0
13 SWE 60 Fredrik Karlsson björn holm KSSS 7.0 14.0 13.0 (43.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 98.0 184.0
14 SWE 148 Tom Gross Jonatan Ameln KSSS 15.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 (43.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) 111.0 197.0
15 NOR 7 Peer Moberg Anders Rustad KNS 13.0 (20.0) (19.0) 11.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 113.0 152.0
16 SWE 40 Carl-Johan Söder Andreas Psilander KSSS (17.0) 16.0 17.0 14.0 (21.0) 12.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 116.0 154.0
17 NOR 4 Mikkel Hessen Petter Hessen Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 16.0 23.0 18.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 24.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 169.0 255.0
18 NOR 10 Kristian Ask Harald Andreas Brøndmo Asker Seilforening 27.0 15.0 20.0 20.0 (31.0) 25.0 21.0 24.0 (28.0) 14.0 13.0 179.0 238.0
19 SWE 8888 Nicklas Molin Jonas Dolk Waldermarsviks SK (29.0) 17.0 16.0 15.0 (30.0) 23.0 27.0 29.0 17.0 21.0 14.0 179.0 238.0
20 NOR 911 Siri B Kamfjord Lise Gehrken Tønsberg Seilforening 22.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 22.0 (29.0) (33.0) 16.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 179.0 241.0
21 FIN 98 Kai-Jussi Ruuskanen Roope Tervo EPS 18.0 26.0 24.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 32.0 (43.0 DNC) 17.0 (43.0 DNF) 184.0 270.0
22 NOR 13 Per Hansen-Tangen Stein Varjord Viken Flerskrogseilere 21.0 27.0 21.0 16.0 (28.0) 24.0 25.0 (30.0) 25.0 18.0 10.0 187.0 245.0
23 SWE 400 Johan Bengtsson Ola Degerfors KSSS (26.0) 24.0 (27.0) 26.0 25.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 189.0 242.0
24 SWE 4 Björn Mårdberg Annika Olsson Sandviks Kappseglingssällskap 24.0 (28.0) (28.0) 23.0 18.0 15.0 28.0 22.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 189.0 245.0
25 NOR 14 Anders Klippenberg Emil Mellbye Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 23.0 18.0 15.0 (43.0 DNF) 20.0 27.0 11.0 27.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 198.0 284.0
26 NOR 8 Øystein Thorup   Kongelig Norsk Seilforening (32.0) (33.0) 26.0 19.0 26.0 28.0 26.0 25.0 27.0 13.0 15.0 205.0 270.0
27 NOR 15 Håkan Dahl Robert Haugen Stavanger Seilforening 33.0 32.0 23.0 18.0 29.0 21.0 18.0 23.0 (43.0 DNF) 23.0 (43.0 DNF) 220.0 306.0
28 NOR 33 Peter Jenkins Nils Svensen Kongelig Norsk Seilforening (37.0) 29.0 31.0 21.0 27.0 35.0 32.0 17.0 16.0 (43.0 DNF) 16.0 224.0 304.0
29 SWE 34 Vidar Åsly Runar Åsly Bjärreds OptimistJolle Klubb 25.0 25.0 33.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 31.0 31.0 23.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 242.0 328.0
30 NOR 6 Jon Saxhaug Jørgen Gvein Frognerkilen Seilforening Av 1860 30.0 22.0 22.0 (43.0 DNF) 32.0 33.0 34.0 28.0 26.0 24.0 (43.0 DNC) 251.0 337.0
31 FIN 7 Janne Laaksonen Juhani Pulkkinen Koivusaari Yacht Club 19.0 21.0 30.0 31.0 23.0 31.0 36.0 39.0 30.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 260.0 346.0
32 NOR 23 Vegard Arnhoff Stina Mehus Drøbaksund 20.0 38.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 24.0 19.0 34.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 262.0 348.0
33 NOR 2 Sigbjørn Windingstad Espen Frimann Koren Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 28.0 31.0 35.0 27.0 34.0 (37.0) 37.0 26.0 35.0 22.0 (43.0 DNF) 275.0 355.0
34 NOR 17 Olaf Grinrød Hugo Rye Drøbaksund Seilforening 35.0 30.0 37.0 32.0 36.0 32.0 23.0 33.0 37.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 295.0 381.0
35 NOR 26 jean-marc launay gustavo bayer Stavanger Seilforening 34.0 34.0 29.0 28.0 35.0 38.0 35.0 37.0 36.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 306.0 392.0
36 NOR 20 Øistein Ottesen Øystein Andersen Drøbaksund Seilforening 31.0 36.0 32.0 29.0 39.0 34.0 29.0 40.0 38.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 308.0 394.0
37 NOR 18 Johan Nielsen Jr Sveinung Zahl Haugesund Seilforening 38.0 35.0 36.0 25.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 36.0 29.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 316.0 402.0
38 NOR 19 Anders Kristiansen Hans Chr Reff Drøbaksund Seilforening 36.0 37.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 38.0 36.0 30.0 38.0 31.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 332.0 418.0
39 NOR 25 Pål G Eide Ida Lütcherath Haugesund Seilforening (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 33.0 40.0 39.0 34.0 33.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 351.0 437.0
40 NOR 24 Morten Fari Kai Martin Bjerke Drøbaksund Seilforening (43.0 DNF) 39.0 34.0 30.0 37.0 (43.0 DNF) 40.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 352.0 438.0
41 NOR 31 Henrik Fredholm Stein Knardal Viken Flerskrogseilere (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 30.0 43.0 DNF 35.0 32.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 355.0 441.0
42 NOR 50 Christian Løken Christopher Gundersen Oslo Seilforening (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 387.0 473.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com